Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Nuisance On Property Acknowledged

10815 Sageorchard Ln Houston, TX 77089, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4340909

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Nuisance On Property

Viewed:

211 times

Neighborhood:

Southeast

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

273733

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Heavy trash for this block was just picked up on Thursday April 12 and Friday April 13. Residents of this house cut branches off trees and placed the tree at the curb on Sunday April 15. This pile of branches will not be picked up until Thursday May 10.

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Trash/rubbish
Q. Is the Violation near any of the following?
A. No Answer Given

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.