Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Roadway Signs Acknowledged

Division Ave Ne & Blaine St Ne Washington, DC 20019, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 825

Issue ID:

4342756

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Signs

Viewed:

468 times

Neighborhood:

Deanwood

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00190731

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

Stop sign at Division and Blaine isn't visible to those coming up the hill in ample time to stop. Relocate the sign to make it easier to see in advance.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.