brick sidewlk in Church Hill Archived

2707 E. Marshall Street Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

434965

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

3955 times

Neighborhood:

Church Hill

Reported:

on

Description

The brick sidewalk at the corner of 27th and Marshall is in bad shape. A tree root as tore up most of the walkable part between the bakery and the bike shop. There are approximately five businesses on this corner. Lots of foot traffic in the area. Is it possible it can be repaired?


15 Comments

  • BeautifyRVA (Guest)

  • Megh2984 (Guest)

  • Tric gdn (Registered User)

  • tcscolo (Guest)

  • Acknowledged RVA: Customer campaigner (Registered User)

  • AmyN-B (Registered User)

  • Karen K (Guest)

  • Melissa Brooks (Guest)

  • hey now (Registered User)

  • Phoebe (Guest)

  • georgeae (Registered User)

  • RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • jmurden (Registered User)

  • Closed CityofRichmondMPACT (Registered User)

  • georgeae (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.