Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Pothole Acknowledged

6735-6749 29th Street South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4386331

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

WR-Wastewater

Viewed:

421 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs

Description

There has been a sign placed by the city there to mark the hole for over a year and it has never been fixed. My wife tonight in the pothole when walking because someone had moved the sign from over top of the pothole. This ridiculous that this has not been fixed.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. edge of road
Q. Is this a large depression in the road?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.