parking large amounts of cars Đã lưu trữ

11th Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 1470

ID Vấn đề:

4426330

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Đã xem:

284 lần

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Đã gắn thẻ:

blocked

Mô tả

On this street, there are two houses that have a high amount of traffic. All day, there are cars parked on the street outside these houses. They block the road and throw trash everywhere. How can we get a no parking on the street sign. There are so many cars sometimes, people can not drive up and down the road. They also have underaged girls at the house, and underaged drinking. Some of the underaged girls are pregnant by the people at this house. The people at the house look like adults. When the police come by to check things out, the main people usually leave later, racing up and down the street and yelling at each other. Often people can not leave their driveways because the cars opposite of their driveway are in the way. I have seen school buses avoiding the surplus of traffic, and car accidents almost happen. This is a 30mph road. Cars screech to a stop because these cars are in the way. This road needs a 'No Parking on this side' sign. Often the children play around their parents cars, running in and out between the cars and into the street. One of these children are going to get hit.

cũng đã hỏi...
Hỏi. What is the issue?
Đáp. Other

  • Được thừa nhận Mayor's Action Center 5 (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Đã đóng Mayor's Action Center 5 (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • MrsFixIt (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • batman (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Reopened batman (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

  • Được thừa nhận Mayor's Action Center 5 (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Đã đóng Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Chính thức đã xác nhận)

  • Devon (Người dùng đã đăng ký)

Tính năng bình luận bị đóng lại đối với vấn đề đã lưu trữ.