Acknowledged by: Chapel Hill, NC

Traffic Signal Acknowledged

313 Meadowmont Ln Chapel Hill, NC 27517, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 75

Issue ID:

4458599

Submitted To:

Chapel Hill, NC

Category:

Traffic - Miscellaneous

Viewed:

91 times

Neighborhood:

Chapel Hill

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

We have been asking for years to have the bike lane in Meadowmont Lane either eliminated or moved to accommodate street parking. The rest of the neighborhood allow street parking and the width of their streets on less than 1/2 to 2/3 of our street. Please take action.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue is it?
A. Hazardous Condition

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.