Acknowledged by: City of Quincy

Traffic Signal (Lights) Acknowledged

Dimmock St & Thomas E. Burgin Pkwy Quincy, MA 02169, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4462402

Submitted To:

Quincy, MA

Category:

Traffic Signal (Lights)

Viewed:

142 times

Neighborhood:

Quincy

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Pedestrian signal broken. During ped phase, both "walk" and "don't walk" illuminate on old style heads; new style heads never change from "don't walk".


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.