Streets and Sidewalks Archived

287 Hampden St Holyoke, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4463091

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Streets and Sidewalks

Viewed:

165 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported via:

https://www.holyoke.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

There is a huge hole forming at the junction of the alley on Hampden St. between Walnut and Pine Streets. The sidewalks also are in desperate need of repair. There are people in wheelchairs, elderly and children who use the road instead of the sidewalk between Walnut and Pine Sts.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.