short left turn signal Archived

Paseo Del Norte Boulevard Northeast Albuquerque, New Mexico Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4466612

Submitted To:

City of Albuquerque

Category:

Other

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

Rancho Sereno

Reported via:

https://www.cabq.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

180521-000267

Tagged:

blocked

Description

paseo and golf course left turn signal is too short.
This is new and will increase problems in this area.
I travel paseo to golf course heading west everyday and turn left going south to get home.

The last few days I have noticed the left turn signal times being cut in half around town going east and west.

Tammy


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.