Grass too long on public area Archived

3300 Green Road Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1765

Issue ID:

4477191

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

338632

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

The strip of grass south of Burbank, along the bike path on the west side of Green Road has not been mowed yet this season.
It seems it should have been done while the same strip was mowed north of Burbank. (Sugarbush Park)
Maybe the contractor doesn't know they have to continue to mow south, across the street?


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • AF (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.