Damage to Park or City Property/city sidewalks Open

11 Stone Moss Drive Newnan, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 3425

Issue ID:

4488034

Submitted To:

Newnan, GA

Category:

Damage to City Property/ Public Sidewalks

Viewed:

192 times

Neighborhood:

Newnan

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Description

Several wheelchair concrete ramps & curbing in our community, Stonebridge are cracked & crumbling & need repair/replacement. Some have the rubber inserts in the concrete & some don't. I've been asked by our community to get them fixed.
Please contact me at the info above.

Thank you,

Tim Ross


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...