Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Sidewalk Issue Acknowledged

52 Sydney Street Medford, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4510469

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Sidewalk Issue (asphalt/concrete)

Viewed:

97 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported via:

http://www.medfordma.org

Reported:

on

Description

Tree damaging a walk way. trip hazard for kids and elders.

also asked...
Q. What type of sidewalk?
A. asphalt
Q. What is the problem?
A. Tree Root Lifting Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.