Tree Issues Archived

17 Sterling Street Medford, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4554480

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

150 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

Resident of 17 Sterling St wants tree in sidewalk removed. Tree is hitting power lines, resident thinks tree is too tall.

also asked...
Q. What is the address or landmark
A. 17 Sterling St
Q. What is the issue?
A. hitting power lines

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.