Pothole repair Archived

1101 Miller Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13470

Issue ID:

4554867

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Pothole repair

Viewed:

62 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

340180

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The elevated pavement at the end of the driveway has crumbled away, causing a crevasse (pothole). Could it be filled in sometime? It would be greatly appreciated.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • kbwalker (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.