City Code Violation         Archived

200 Park Bridge Ln Roswell, GA 30075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4561183

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

City Code Violation        

Viewed:

187 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The owner of 200 Park Bridge Lane has not maintained her yard in months. Some of the weeds and grass are at least 3 feet tall and most of the sidewalk in front of her yard is impeded. You can barely see the house from the street with all the unkempt grass, weeds and tree litter piling up in the yard.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the options below:
A. Tall Grass

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Community Development Admin (Verified Official)

  • PBL Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Code Enforcement Admin (Registered User)

  • Leighsheridan (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Admin (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.