Acknowledged by: City of Roswell Georgia

Traffic (Signal Concern) Acknowledged

225 E Crossville Rd Roswell, GA, 30075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

5926253

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Traffic (Signal Concern)

Viewed:

39 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Left turn arrow light from E Crossville Rd onto Bent Grass displays solid red when straight lane lights are green. Needs to be reprogrammed to flashing yellow when straight lane lights are green.


3 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.