City Code Violation         Archived

200 Park Bridge Ln Roswell, GA 30075, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4583880

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

City Code Violation        

Viewed:

65 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

The grass and weeds at this property are about 2 to 3 feet high and almost completely obscure the house. In addition several weeds on the property and surrounding the mailbox are obstructing pedestrian traffic on the sidewalk. It is especially difficult for small children to pass this stretch of sidewalk or anyone pushing a stroller.

also asked...
Q. Please select from the options below:
A. Tall Grass

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.