Sign and Marking Concern Archived

Patuxent Branch Trail Columbia, MD 21046, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1620

Issue ID:

4607545

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Sign and Marking Concern

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, bike concern

Description

Bike / Pedestrian sign has been knocked into the brush. This is the temporary sign established for the construction walkway erected to support the ill conceived storage facility.

also asked...
Q. Select the issue
A. Sign Down (other than STOP or YIELD)

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.