Alley Clearing Archived

5411 4th Ave S Saint Petersburg 33707, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4609912

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

82 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, overgrowth

Description

Stretch of alley between 54th & 55th streets and 3rd & 4th avenues south.
Noticed even the garbage truck has trouble navigating this alley because of overgrown vegetation and junk

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Larger dumped items in alley (ie. furniture), Overgrown vegetation blocking alley

Post a New Comment

10 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.