PROPERTY MAINT - Vacant\Abandoned\Dilapidated La Kaydiiyey

258 Moughon St Macon, GA 31201, USA Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 0

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

4612235

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Vacant\Abandoned\Dilapidated

Arkay:

36 jeer

Xaafadda:

Macon

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

mobile application

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

trash, blighted property

Sharraxaadda

282 Moughon Street is dilapidated and attracts stray animals. There was a home next to this house that has been removed and rubbish grows and beginning to be a place for drivers to throw trash onto both spaces. Apartment on adjacent lot burned over a year ago and remains boarded up (260 Moughon Street).

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. The structure is
J. Single Family
S. Is issue visible from the street? If the issue cannot be seen from the street, we cannot address it unless, the reporter allows inspector on their property for viewing. You must be present with the inspector.
J. Yes
S. Are there broken window panes?
J. Yes
S. Are the doors open?
J. Yes
S. Is there structural damage to the foundation, exterior walls, roof or roof covering material? Provide details in description box
J. Yes

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.