Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Drainage Acknowledged

3104 Garrow St Houston Tx 77003 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4612971

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Drainage

Viewed:

152 times

Neighborhood:

East End

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

291062

Description

Drainage ditches on Palmer st near intersection at garrow isn't draining properly, is infested with mosquitoes, and has trash in it. It also has a large pole in one of the ditches. This is my second report.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Roadside Ditch / Culvert - Drainage.

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.