Litter / Trash Archived

61 Seabright Avenue 06605 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4623722

Submitted To:

City of Bridgeport

Category:

Litter / Trash

Viewed:

197 times

Neighborhood:

Bridgeport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, bridge

Description

Recently 2 City trash bins along Seabright Beach were replaced by 1 trash bin. We need 2 down here. This trash bin was already full last night. Tomorrow night is bridgeport fireworks and Monday is Fairfield fireworks. People come down here to beach to view both from here. Please have emptied and bring a second bin.

also asked...
Q. What does the litter/trash consist of? (i.e. cans, wrappers, cardboard, plastic)
A. Miscellaneous trash in overflowed City trash bin
Q. Is any of litter large and/or hazardous? (Please specify.)
A. Probably lots of dog poop bags.
Q. Where is the litter/trash located? (nearby intersection, milestone, landmark, etc.)
A. Located on Seabright Beach adjacent to Norden Club

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.