Acknowledged by: Patton Township

Roadway Maintenance Acknowledged

457 Timberton Circle Bellefonte, Pennsylvania Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 220

Issue ID:

4626236

Submitted To:

Patton Township

Category:

Roadway Maintenance

Viewed:

73 times

Neighborhood:

Patton Township

Reported via:

http://twp.patton.pa.us

Reported:

on

Description

The shoulder at the stop sign within Timberton Estates is washing away. The asphalt is breaking up and the stone is falling into the drain.

also asked...
Q. What roadway issue has been identified?
A. Shoulder Washed Out

5 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.