Tree Issues Archived

18 Quarry St Gloucester, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 270

Issue ID:

4633677

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

61 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

Very large completely dead tree leaning out of bank opposite side of road. Looks to fall soon. Within reach of wires

also asked...
Q. Is the tree blocking a road or sidewalk
A. NO

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.