Parking on lawn Archived

6201 4th St S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4640921

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

58 times

Reported:

on

Description

This homeowner, despite having a driveway about 35 feet away, parks their white VW Jetta on the lawn. I figured it was a one time deal, but its not; its always parked there. Please do something about it.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Yard Parking

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.