Debris In Street - Non Tree Open

315 Nahanton Street Newton, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4663856

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Debris In Street - Non Tree

Viewed:

297 times

Neighborhood:

Newton

Reported:

on

Description

Coming from Winchester St and turning right onto Nahanton there is a big black trash bag at the side of the road since Monday. Could someone please pick it up? Since illegal dumping attracts more trash there have since been added some fast food bags and what seems to be a piece of white cloth.

also asked...
Q. Mayor's Newsletter
A. No Answer Given
Q. Green Bin Newsletter
A. No Answer Given
Q. CW_Result of Request
A. No Answer Given

New Comment

I want to...