Acknowledged by: City of Houston

Traffic Signs Acknowledged

8100 Wiggins St Houston, TX 77029, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4668463

Submitted To:

City of Houston

Category:

Traffic Signs

Viewed:

96 times

Neighborhood:

East End

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

294197

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

residential street and to many 18 wheelers come driving fast down the street where kids are playing.

also asked...
Q. What is your area of concern?
A. Sign Missing - Traffic Signs.
Q. Why is this a concern?
A. kids play out side and trucks speed down street and lot of dust thrown in air from commercial vehicles. this is a family street
Q. What type of sign missing/damaged?
A. Other Trafic Sign
Q. What direction were you traveling?
A. East

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.