Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

834 38th Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33704, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4674575

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

141 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

2981950, 4674574, 4674573

Description

Wild volunteer palm sprouted from side or road. Has been allowed to grow and block views into road. Needs to be removed for traffic safety.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.