Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Traffic Sign or Signal Issue Acknowledged

4239 31st Street North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4678542

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

73 times

Neighborhood:

West and East Lealman

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

Will someone PLEASE check and see if the NO TRUCK signs are in place on the 31st north stretch of the road, both ways from 40th Ave. TO 44TH Ave. north. There were 2 signs telling the truck drivers that this is a residential area and they SHOULD use 44th Ave north. as their ingress. May be someone took down the signs for the detour that was ran through our residential neighborhood. We all have kids in this area and we would like to keep them as safe as all the other neighborhoods. Plus the trucks are pulverizing the old road 31st Street north to death.

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. mornings, afternoons, evenings, overnight, morning-rush, evening-rush

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.