Right of Way Maintenance Archived

902 Willeo Road Roswell, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1225

Issue ID:

4695690

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Right of Way Maintenance

Viewed:

34 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, tree, sidewalk

Description

There are many tree branches that have encroached on the sidewalk and roadway at intersection of Willeo, Coleman Rd. Cannot use the sidewalk as the limbs are hanging so low, and it is affecting a lane of road as well. Can someone take action to trim those branched back? Thank you.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.