Bulk trash left in alley behind 2519/2517 w. Main Archived

2519 West Main Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4753187

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Bulk Trash

Viewed:

143 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

299134

Tagged:

trash

Description

Not sure who did it or if it was just random, but they left a lot of bulk items. Computer chairs, some shelving and other random junk. It is blocking parking spaces, which are already scarce.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.