Overgrown Lots Archived

1904 West Main Street Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4759886

Submitted To:

City of Richmond

Category:

Overgrown Lots

Viewed:

71 times

Neighborhood:

The Fan

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

299470

Tagged:

tree, overgrowth

Description

Greetings! This is a rental property where the owners do not visit. Both the front lot and the space in the alley way where there is parking have become quite overgrown. In the back the overgrowth with some weed trees is starting to infringe on our property too.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.