Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property) Archived

6364 1st Ave S Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4761213

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Abandoned / Inoperative Vehicle (on private property)

Viewed:

111 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

RV in back alley believed to be inoperable. Has been there since February 2018. Upon information and belief homeowner is renting space in RV to allow others to live there.

also asked...
Q. Where is the vehicle? Abandoned / inoperative vehicles in the street need to be reported to the St Petersburg Police Department by calling 727-893-7780
A. Alley

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.