Traffic Issue La Kaydiiyey

Kimball Bridge Road between North Point and Waters, Alpharetta, Georgia Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 0

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

4763327

Submitted To:

City of Alpharetta

Category:

Traffic Issue

Arkay:

41 jeer

Xaafadda:

Alpharetta

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Aqoonsiga Codsiga Adeegga:

3032

Taag gareeyey:

traffic, bridge

Sharraxaadda

Is there anything that can be done to improve traffic on Kimball Bridge Road between Waters Road and North Point Parkway? In peak hours it is unsafe and very difficult to even turn out of my neighborhood. Yesterday cars were turning left on Kimball from the Korean church across from Spruell and were driving down the middle of the road trying to merge, completely blocking the turn lane from Kimball to Spruell. Residents of Collingwood are doing the same thing, they turn left out of the complex and drive down the middle of the road all the way to the Korean church in an attempt to merge. I know there are big plans for the road overall, but can anything be done in the interim to improve flow?


Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.