Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Codes Compliance Acknowledged

Vacant Lot Between 115 18th Ave Se & 145 18th Ave Se Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4769690

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Codes Compliance

Viewed:

51 times

Reported:

on

Description

The grass and vegetation on this vacant lot are seriously out of control. It's hard to say who or what might be hiding in it....HELP!! Sorry to always complain, but whoever owns this lot only mows it when someone complains.

also asked...
Q. What are you reporting?
A. Overgrown vegetation

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.