Sign Issue Archived

Autumn Lane Westwood, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 15115

Issue ID:

4785385

Submitted To:

Town of Westwood, MA

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

114 times

Neighborhood:

Westwood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Four way intersection with no stop sign. Why would anyone stop here? Dangerous hazard that has gone unnoticed for DPW for years.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. stop sign
Q. What is the problem?
A. Sign missing

Nearby Issues

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.