Other issue Archived

1100 Miller Ave Ann Arbor, MI 48103, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 13245

Issue ID:

4785791

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Other issue

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

344108

Tagged:

road safety

Description

Cars that are trying to avoid the I96 closure are speeding down Miller big time. Need some enforcement. Worse than the normal speeding on this road.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • George Hammond (Registered User)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.