Acknowledged by: Portland, ME

Tree - Pruning Acknowledged

Conner Of Robin St. And Holm Ave Portland, Maine Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1580

Issue ID:

4786782

Submitted To:

City of Portland

Category:

Tree - Pruning

Viewed:

74 times

Neighborhood:

Portland

Reported via:

http://portlandmaine.gov

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

70758

Description

trees on city property need to be pruned. cannot see past when stopped at stop sign on robin looking down hill for oncoming traffic have been some very close calls for acidents cars coming up hill very fast 40+ miles an hour speeding have to keep pulling out onto holm ave to see past tree limbs.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.