Streetlight repair Archived

2020 Hall Ave Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 130

Issue ID:

4792157

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Streetlight repair

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

https://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

344209

Tagged:

street light

Description

Streetlight north of our property has been out around 2 weeks or so. Skunks love to hang out around our house now that it is dark.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with the streetlight?
A. Burned out

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.