Illegal Dumping Archived

369 Chaplin St Se Washington, DC 20019, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4813438

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

40 times

Neighborhood:

Anacostia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00450998

Tagged:

trash

Description

I reported this over a month ago and was told it was taken care of. I had to travel for work and came home and it's still here! It's gross and my new neighbors probably think it's me. Please help!


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.