Acknowledged by: Boston 311

Other Acknowledged

246 Babcock St Boston, MA 02215, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4822961

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Allston-Brighton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

101002636212

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

Vehicles traveling through red lights, often at very high speed. This crosswalk is completely unsafe for pedestrians, and speed and red light enforcement is needed immediately before another pedestrian is killed in Comm Ave this year.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.