Grass or Noxious Weeds Archived

28990 Fernwood Inkster, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4833797

Submitted To:

Inkster, MI

Category:

Grass or Noxious Weeds

Viewed:

24 times

Neighborhood:

Inkster

Reported:

on

Description

This house has been empty for over a year. They have come out and cut the grass twice this summer but that was it. Now the grass is extremely long and it has weeds that are turning into trees which is a security problem for my home. My car was broken into and I believe no one was able to see because there's so much growth in that yard ,that it gives them the security they need to still. Also I've noticed children going into the garage. The police has been called and chased them out before, but they still do it.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Mayor Nolen (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

  • Closed Code Enforcement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.