Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Code Enforcement Problem Acknowledged

Spalding Dr. Sandy Springs Ga Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4856773

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Code Enforcement Problem

Viewed:

49 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-055285

Tagged:

noise complaint

Description

Noise disturbance: Early mornings before 6:40-6:50 a.m. loud yelling and screaming along Spaulding Dr near Woodland school. High school Track runners are out but this may be a coach. Very loud, aggressive and disruptive to sleep even with closed windows. This level of yelling is inappropriate adjacent to residences.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue from the drop down below. To report noise issues or items of an urgent nature, please call 770-730-5600.
A. Other Code Enforcement Problem
Q. Is this public or private property?
A. Public adjacent to private

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.