Inacknowledge ni: Danville, VA

Tree limb on or near power line Kinilala

408 Randolph St. Danville, Virginia Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

Mga Puntong Sibiko: 80

ID ng Isyu:

4856919

Submitted To:

Danville Utility Area

Category:

Tree limb on or near power line

Tiningnan:

156 beses

Lugar:

Danville

Inireport:

noong

ID ng Hiling ng Serbisyo:

154962

Nilagyan ng Tag:

tree

Deskripsyon

My phone and cable went out several weeks ago, and the repairman said it was because the pole between 408 Randolph and the house to the south was smothered in vines and tall shrubs. I called the Electric Dept. but the foliage is still there.

ay nagtanong din...
T. Is the limb lying near the power line?
S. No

1 Komento

Bagong Komento

Public status changes are not available for this issue.

Mag-attach: Larawan Video