Water (Leak) Archived

4700 Riverwood Lane Apt B Box 302 Roswell, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4861572

Submitted To:

Roswell, Georgia

Category:

Water (Leak)

Viewed:

73 times

Neighborhood:

Roswell

Reported:

on

Tagged:

road safety

Description

I have a leak in my apartment and although I've reported it to maintenance it just keeps getting worse and the mold that grows there they ust put bleach on which scares me because I'm afraid there's black mold in the walls and ceiling that's never been addressed and never will be unless some legal authority makes them. There's bugs everywhere due to the water, and electrical issues as well due to outlets shorting out and I'm afraid of me or my pets being shocked. I just feel like they are sweeping this issue under the carpet and my safety is at risk because of it.


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Environmental & Public Works Department (Verified Official)

  • Closed Water Utility Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Water Utility Customer Service (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Chris Boyd (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Code Enforcement Admin (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Supervisor (Registered User)

  • AnnaMaria (Registered User)

  • Reopened AnnaMaria (Registered User)

  • Closed Code Enforcement Supervisor (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.