Alley Blading/Smoothing Archived

555 47th Ave N St. Petersburg, FL 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4862378

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Blading/Smoothing

Viewed:

18 times

Neighborhood:

St. Petersburg

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood

Duplicated By:

4864574

Description

alley between 7th street n and 5th street n. between 47 ave n and 48th ave n. needs to be filled with crushed concrete and compacted. it use to be be blacktop a long time ago.
last week they had a bobcat tried to Blade and smooth our Ally to No Satisfaction. alley still floods muddy and a danger to automobile that's slide through this mud. this constant rain keeps on making it worse. Please help. Thank you in advance

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Filling potholes in alley (dirt or paved), Other (please describe below), Smoothing/resurfacing of dirt/gravel alley

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Barbara (Registered User)

  • None (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR3 (Verified Official)

  • Mayor's Action Center 2 (Verified Official)

  • None (Registered User)

  • None (Registered User)

  • None (Registered User)

  • Closed BTaylor (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.