Trash Collection - Missed Archived

730 Hilltop Terrace Southeast Washington, DC 20019, United States of America Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

4874660

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Trash Collection - Missed

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Anacostia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00488700

Tagged:

trash

Description

Trash was not picked up on Friday 8/31 for the neighborhood and the alley is now littered with trash from overflowing trash cans


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.