Tree Issue Open

15200 Carlisle Detroit Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4901419

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Other - Referred to other City Department

Viewed:

72 times

Reported via:

http://www.detroitmi.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree

Description

I am a member of Pro Tem Sheffield's staff and I received a complaint from a constituent regarding a city tree that needs to be trimmed back from the power lines near her home.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree on Power Line
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. No
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Yard

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...