Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Black Walnuts Covering Sidewalk Acknowledged

3252 Washtenaw Avenue Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

4927527

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Sidewalk issue

Viewed:

211 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

346729

Description

Hello - there are so many black walnuts on the public path on the North side of Washtenaw Ave that it is almost impossible to walk and/or ride a bicycle past them.

also asked...
Q. What is the sidewalk issue?
A. Water/Dirt from property running onto sidewalk

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

  • City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.