DCRA - Illegal Construction Archived

1212 Talbert St Se Washington, DC 20020, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

4930290

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

DCRA - Illegal Construction

Viewed:

487 times

Neighborhood:

Anacostia

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

18-00522154

Tagged:

traffic

Description

I am not saying this is illegal construction, but the start way nefore 7am. Two dump trucks are impeding traffic on Talbot Street. Also one dump truck is blocking traffic coming up the hill, Alley and driveway.


8 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • James Lytle (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • James Lytle (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • James Lytle (Registered User)

  • Closed DC 311 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.